Sept18 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

Sept18

Show Results
Class Results 1st. September 2018
Judge: Mrs Jill Kengyelics (Hebdene)



BIS: Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Glentree Tradition
RBIS: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellezza
Best Dog: Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Glentree Tradition
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya
Best Puppy Dog: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Magnifique at Rosecourt
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya
Best Bitch: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellezza
Reserve Best Bitch: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
Best Puppy Bitch: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Ma Cherie of Rosecourt
BPIS: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Ma Cherie of Rosecourt
Best Veteran Bitch: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
BVIS: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya

Class 1: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to Stare Sh CM
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Lord of the Isles
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Magnifique at Rosecourt
Class 3: Puppy Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Todd & Rahman`s: Chataway Hijacked
2nd: Mr R Kennedy`s: Meakwood make a Wish for Kenwad
3rd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Autumn Leaves
Res: Mrs.M. Cleland`s: Belltrees Kandyman
Class 4: Junior Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Todd & Rahman`s: Chataway Hijacked
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Class 5: Maiden Dog  (No Entries:)
Class 6: Novice Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Autumn Leaves
Class 7: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Pearkim Pokemon at Luanshya
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Class 8: Under Graduate Dog  (No Entries:)
Class 9: Graduate Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M.Clelland`s: Belltrees Chocolate Fudge
Class 10: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. R.Kennedy`s: Winter Dance of Kenwad
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Made you Look JW ShCM
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Solar Flare
Class 11: Limit Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. H. Williams: Gallinagos Gold Finger
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW
3rd: Mr. R.Kennedy`s: Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad
Class 12: Open Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Glentree Tradition
2nd: Mr. P. Carpenter`s: Bel/Lux Ch Lynwater Belgian Chocolate
3rd: Mrs. R. Adams: Pt Ch Corralet Amor Brujo

Class 13: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
Class 14: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Ma Cherie of Rosecourt
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Bibidi Bobidi Boo
Class 15: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr & Mrs C & V Flowers: Totenkopf Dancing on Ice
2nd: Mrs. N. Devine`s: chataway the number one Girl at Devmont
3rd: Miss K. Scotland`s: Lynlochan Ophelia
Class 16: Junior Bitch  (Entries: 6 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellezza
2nd: S & B. McCabe-Bell`s: Grandtully Eliza Doolittle
3rd: Miss A. McManus: Briarhill Iolanthe
Class 17: Maiden Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss A. McManus: Briarhill Patience
Class 18: Novice Bitch  (Entries: 5 abs: 0)
1st: Mrs.Madigan, Fairbairn & Nuttal`s: Carmalfair True Colours
2nd: Mr & Mrs C & V Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
3rd: Miss K. Scotland`s: Lynlochan Ophelia
Res: Miss A. McManus: Briarhill Patience
Class 19: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)  
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Kenwad Guchi Boo at Dunherl
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza One From The Heart
Class 20: Under Graduate Bitch  (No Entries:)
Class 21: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Made you Stare
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Korona
Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Della Fiumana Time to Rock
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza One From The Heart
Class 23: Limit Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
2nd: Mr. R.Kennedy`s: Wishuswell Sweet Dreams of Kenwad
3rd: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Jessica Rabbit
Class 24: Open Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Ariadne
3rd: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Peach Streisand
Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (No Entries:)
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 6 Abs: 4)
1st: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna
2nd: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill

Special Award Classes
Judge: Liz Murray (Worlewood)

Class A: special Awards Puppy (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Ma Cherie of Rosecourt
2nd: Mr & Mrs C & V Flowers: Totenkopf Dancing on Ice
3rd: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Magnifique at Rosecourt
Res: Mrs. N. Devine`s: chataway the number one Girl at Devmont
Class B: special Awards Graduate (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Pearkim Pokemon at Luanshya
2nd: Mr & Mrs C & V Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Devine
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Res: Mrs.Madigan, Fairbairn & Nuttal`s: Carmalfair True Colours
Class C: special Awards Open (Entries: 5 Abs: 3)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW
2nd: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu