March10 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March10

Show Results

Show Results 20th. March 2010
Judge: Mrs.  Jackie Wyeth (Fendrove)

 

Best in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
                         
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.

Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Reserve Best Dog: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Torchwood
                                             
Best Bitch: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Emakokr JW

Best Puppy in Show: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Midnight Express

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

 



Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Midnight Express
2nd: Mrs. D. Clubb, Mrs. C. & Miss S. Mason`s: Laceris Konrad at Lynshow
3rd: Mrs. C. Roper`s: Kelbonny Kenco
Class 2: Puppy Dog (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Sunshiner
2nd: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Misperros Maestro
3rd: E. & A. Moncrieff`s: Mondale Manhattan
Res: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Carmelfair Rock Deejay at Luanshya
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC) (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Axle
2nd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Sporran JW
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
2nd: Mrs. C. Roper`s: Kelbonny Kenco
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Blue Thunder
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Endeavour
Class 8: Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Torchwood
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon
3rd: Mr. J. Hyslop`s: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Endeavour
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Romeo
2nd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
3rd: Mr. & Miss Neatham & Gribbin`s: Raithridge Shoogle
Class 10: Limit Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Lynx Touch
Class 11: Open Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
2nd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Sea Breeze
3rd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Belltrees Another Blue

Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Whirlpool
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch cookies
3rd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Butterfly Kiss
Res: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Misperros Mantilla
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 10 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dazler
2nd: Mrs. D. Woods: Belltrees Bonnie Lass
3rd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Midnight Whirl
Res: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Haggendaz
Class 14: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 1 Abs: 1)
Class 15: Junior Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Rosecourt Royal Star
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin What Katy Did
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Favour
Res: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Sense of Honour
Class 16: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 2)  
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Emakokr JW
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Beautiful Dreams
3rd: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Lady Moon
Res: Mrs. H. Wood`s: Carmelfair Roc N Roll at Miperrera
Class 17: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: R. Wood`s: Gillerlane Toffeepop at Cleekie
Class 18: Novice Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dazler
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis it Wasn`t me
3rd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
Res: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Moon Charm
Class 19: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
2nd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn in a Spin
3rd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
Res: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
Class 20: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Ignorance is Bliss JW
2nd: MacLean & Todd`s: Lynwater Black Tern
3rd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghosts n Ghouls
Res: Mr. & Miss Neatham & Gribbin`s: Lynwater Sea Dream
Class 21: Limit Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
3rd: R. Wood`s: Cleekie Jisteen doric Quine
Class 22: Open Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze

Class 23: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Class 24: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
2nd: Mrs J Murray`s: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret
Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Misperros Mantilla
2nd: R. Wood`s: Cleekie Jisteen doric Quine
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Axle
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
3rd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
Res: R. Wood`s: Gillerlane Toffeepop at Cleekie
VHC: Mrs. H. Wood`s: Carmelfair Roc N Roll at Miperrera

Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
Reserve Best Dog: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Torchwood
Best Puppy Dog: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Midnight Express
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Best Bitch: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Emakokr JW
Best Puppy Bitch: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dazler
Best Veteran Bitch: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu