Sept06 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

Sept06

Show Results

Show Results 2nd. September 2006
Judge: Heather Gibson (Pingate)
 

Best in Show: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
 
Reserve Best in Show: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Son of Mine

Best Dog: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja

Reserve Best Dog: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Son of Mine

Best Bitch: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Doddle

Reserve Best Bitch: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Truley Scrumptious

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Rum Truffle

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Stramash
Class 2: Puppy Dog (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Sea Haze
2nd: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Lynshow Quince at Broanglen
3rd: Mrs. J. Fairburn`s: Kirlinjis Trick or Treat at Carmelfair
Res: Ms. K. Deick`s: Bucburgh Va Va Voom back to Kafernes
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 0 Abs: 0)
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Ms. K. Deick`s: Bucburgh Va Va Voom back to Kafernes
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Belltrees Another Blue
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Winter Sun
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Belltrees Another Blue
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: D C & M & M Todd, Brown & Brown`s: Lochranza Diamonds Forever
2nd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Winter Sun
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million
Class 8: Graduate Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Miss G. Evans: Briconess Vendetta
2nd: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finger of Fudge
3rd: Mr. A.J. Taylor`s: Kirkewan Christmas Knight
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spinning Top
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Res: Mr. A.J. Taylor`s: Kirkewan Christmas Knight
Class 10: Limit Dog (Entries: 7 Abs: 0)
1st: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Son of Mine
2nd: Mr. J. Hyslop`s: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
3rd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Western Barney
Res: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finlorian
Class 11: Open Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry

Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Rum Truffle
2nd: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Kinvale Waltz`n Matilda
3rd: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Tiddlywinks
Res: Mrs. R. Williams: Shanaz Bobby Dazzler
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Whinburn Whispering Dreams
2nd: Miss M. Bradford`s: Vistwin Brite Spark
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Weeping Willow
Res: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Careless Whisper
Class 14: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 3 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Tar Tan Slippers
Class 15: Junior Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 7 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Doddle
2nd: Miss G. Brown`s: Javal Songbird
3rd: Mrs. V. Smith`s: Javal Mocking Bird
Res: Mr. & Mrs. Allan`s: Lynwater Bluewater Lilly
Class 16: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 0)  
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Truley Scrumptious
2nd: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Helenwood Kaitlynn for Kinvale
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Golden Plover
Res: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Paddington Bear
Class 17: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. D. Woods: Belltrees Ruby
2nd: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Caliterra
3rd: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Grandtully Temperance
Class 18: Novice Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss G. Brown`s: Javal Songbird
2nd: Mrs. V. Smith`s: Javal Mocking Bird
3rd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Dominique
Res: Mr. & Mrs. Allan`s: Lynwater Bluewater Lilly
Class 19: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 8 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen Breathtaking
2nd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
3rd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness
Res: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Cleo-Pat-Her
Class 20: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Party Popper
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss
3rd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cafe` Latte
Res: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Kinvale Close to Crazy
Class 21: Limit Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss M. Bradford`s: Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Dawn Flush
3rd: Miss J. Christie`s: Viennese Waltz
Class 22: Open Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Party Popper
2nd: Mrs. D. Woods: Chataway Naomi Campell Sh. Cm.
3rd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Ir. Sh. Ch. Shanaz Peever

Class 23: Veteran (Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
2nd: Mr. CD. & Mrs. JE. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
Class 24: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 5 Abs: 4)
1st: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Dominique

Best Dog: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
Reserve: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Son of Mine
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Stramash

Best Bitch: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Doddle
Reserve: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Truley Scrumptious
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Rum Truffle


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu