Sept14 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

Sept14

Show Results

Show Results 6th. September 2014
Judge: Mrs Christine Pearce (Miska)

 

Best in Show: R. & M.Kennedy & Waddington`s: Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad
                         
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner

Best Dog: R. & M.Kennedy & Waddington`s: Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad

Reserve Best Dog: Miss N. Roger`s: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
                                             
Best Bitch: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner

Reserve Best Bitch: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Doubtless Pillowtalk

Best Puppy in Show:   Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spun Yarn

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya

 



Class 1: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
2nd: Miss C. Howsley`s: Broanglen Circle of Life at Wishuswell
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Indigo Sun
Class 3: Puppy Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Cooper
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Walnut Whip
3rd: E. & A. Moncrieff`s: Mondale Winter Blast
Res: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Saltire Express
Class 4: Junior Dog  (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute
2nd: Mrs. & Miss W & J Reid & Aitken`s: Shanaz Blether
Class 5: Maiden Dog  (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: R. & M.Kennedy & Waddington`s: Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spun Yarn
3rd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Cooper
Res: Mrs. & Miss W & J Reid & Aitken`s: Shanaz Blether
Class 6: Novice Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute
2nd: Mrs. & Miss W & J Reid & Aitken`s: Shanaz Blether
Class 7: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. & Mrs. Madigan & Fairbairn`s: Grassmillees Mr. Bojangle
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Solar Flare
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute
Class 8: Under Graduate Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss N. Roger`s: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute
Class 9: Graduate Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute
Class 10: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Wild Mint
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Rocket Man
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Lord of the Isles
Class 11: Limit Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: GCV Low & Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM
2nd: Todd McCormack & Brown`s: Lynwater Storm Petrel
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Lord of the Isles
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
Class 12: Open Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya
2nd: Miss C. Howsley`s: Broanglen Circle of Life at Wishuswell
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor

Class 13: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 1 Abs: 1)
Class 14: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. H. Manzie`s: Bromfield Remenise
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Tipperlin Traviata
3rd: Mr. & Mrs Swan`s: Fine Design
Res: Mr. J. McCann`s: Budminteal`s by Moonlight
Class 15: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Yaris
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna
3rd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Abracadabra
Res: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Merry Muse
Class 16: Junior Bitch  (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Doubtless Pillowtalk
2nd: Miss C. Howsley`s: Wishuswell Miss Naughty
3rd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Whitfield`s When U Wish Upon a Star
Res: Mrs. D. Woods: Belltrees Katie`s Secret
Class 17: Maiden Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Show Girl
2nd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Little Grouse
3rd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Yaris
Res: Mrs. & Miss L & C May`s: Lynshow Dancing with Hope
Class 18: Novice Bitch  (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Misperros Kerrerra of Carmelfair
2nd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Little Grouse
3rd: Mr. M. Blazejczak`s: Redgranate Red Diamond
Class 19: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)  
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Elder Flower
2nd: Mr. & Mrs Swan`s: Fine Design
Class 20: Under Graduate Bitch  (Entries: 8 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Winter Eclipse
2nd: J. Garrett`s: Carmelfair Dorada
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Celtic Rhyme
Res: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Look at Me
Class 21: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Think of me
2nd: Mr. & Miss Neatham & Gribbin`s: Shoogsea Peach Streisand
3rd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Look at Me
Res: Mr. M. Blazejczak`s: Ewingston Blue Lollipop
Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Amarillo Starlight of Carmelfair
2nd: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Carmelfair Islay del Misperros
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Summer Breeze
Res: Mrs. N. Devine`s: Belltrees Blue Sapphire
Class 23: Limit Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Misperros Mystical
2nd: R. & M. Kennedy & Waddington`s: Julmared Glad all Over
3rd: Miss A. McManus: Carmelfair China Model
Res: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
Class 24: Open Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Kokrdoodle do
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Brief Encounter
Res: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Ryanside New Beginnings at Carlundie

Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 1 Abs: 1)
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Amarillo Starlight of Carmelfair
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Lord of the Isles

Best Dog: R. & M.Kennedy & Waddington`s: Lynwater Daydreamer of Kenwad
Reserve Best Dog: Miss N. Roger`s: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spun Yarn
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya

Best Bitch: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner
Reserve Best Bitch: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Doubtless Pillowtalk
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. H. Manzie`s: Bromfield Remenise
Best Veteran Bitch: None


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu