Sept16 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

Sept16

Show Results
Results Saturday 3rd. September 2016
Judge: Miss Lucy Reader ( Kaniboo )

Best in Show: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellisima

Reserve Best in Show: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Lynwater Classic Design

Best Dog: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Lynwater Classic Design

Reserve Best Dog: C & JMI Mason & Robertson`s: Lynshow Kuckoo with Zheridons JW Sh CM

            Best Bitch: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellisima

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Abracadabra Sh CM

Best Puppy in Show: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kisim Kelpie

Best Veteran in Show : Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya



Class 1: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
2nd: Mrs J Murray`s: Strathturret Moonwalker Sh Cm
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
2nd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kubba
Class 3: Puppy Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl
2nd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Stoater
3rd: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Ya Got Trouble
Res: J. Garrett`s: Creelshaugh Kaos
Class 4: Junior Dog  (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. H. Williams: Gallinagos Gold Finger
2nd: Miss K. Scotland`s: Butter Pecan
3rd: Mrs. N. Devine`s: Devmont Definitely Maybe
Res: M. Clelland`s: Belltrees Chocolate Fudge
Class 5: Maiden Dog  (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl
Class 6: Novice Dog  (Entries: 0 Abs: 0)
Class 7: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW
Class 8: Under Graduate Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr. B. McCabe`s: Grandtully Aarto
2nd: Mrs J Murray`s: Strathturret Time Will Tell
Class 9: Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Indiana Jones
2nd: Miss J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spun Yarn
Class 10: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness the Illusionist
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Solar Flare
Res: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Indigo Sun
Class 11: Limit Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: C & JMI Mason & Robertson`s: Lynshow Kuckoo with Zheridons JW Sh CM
2nd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Cooper
3rd: Miss N. Roger`s: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
Class 12: Open Dog (Entries: 6 Abs: 1)
1st: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Lynwater Classic Design
2nd: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kapow
3rd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya Sh Cm
Res: Mrs C & Miss S Mason & Mrs D Clubb`s: Lynshow Khristian Sh CM

Class 13: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs J Murray`s: Strathturret Boogie Woogie Sh Cm
Class 14: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: R. & M. Kennedy & Waddington`s: Kenwad Coco Chanel
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Rock and Roll
Class 15: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 2)
1st: MD & B Rahman & McCabe`s: Sally OD Bukove Studanky
2nd: Mrs G Clelland`s: Rosieloch Dutch Pantaloons
3rd: Miss J MacLean`s: Lynwater Gypsy
Res: Mrs. L Beuilacqua`s: Whinburn a stitch in Time
Class 16: Junior Bitch  (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellisima
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Shadow Dreams
3rd: J. Robertson`s: Molkara Magic Tartan with Zheridons
Class 17: Maiden Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs G Clelland`s: Rosieloch Dutch Pantaloons
2nd: Mr L Skarek`s: Rachel Skar-Line Colour Range
3rd: Mrs. L Beuilacqua`s: Whinburn a stitch in Time
Class 18: Novice Bitch  (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Korona
2nd: Mrs G Clelland`s: Rosieloch Dutch Pantaloons
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Della Fiumana Time to Rock
Class 19: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)  
1st: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
Class 20: Under Graduate Bitch  (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
2nd: Miss J. MacLean`s: Tipperlin Traviata
3rd: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Jessica Rabbit
Res: Mrs J Murray`s: Strathturret Moment in Time
Class 21: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 2)
Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs A Mitchell`s: Buddonness Little Lady
2nd: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Think of me
3rd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Look at Me
Class 23: Limit Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Abracadabra Sh CM
2nd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Look at Me
Class 24: Open Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st:  J. Garrett`s: Carmelfair Dorada

Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute

Best Dog: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Lynwater Classic Design
Reserve Best Dog: C & JMI Mason & Robertson`s: Lynshow Kuckoo with Zheridons JW Sh CM
Best Puppy Dog: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya

Best Bitch: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellisima
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Abracadabra Sh CM
Best Puppy Bitch: R. & M. Kennedy & Waddington`s: Kenwad Coco Chanel
Best Veteran Bitch: Mrs J Murray`s: Strathturret Boogie Woogie Sh Cm

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu