March05 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March05

Show Results

Show Results 19th March 2005
Judge: Mrs. Adolfsson-Lundgren



Best in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Now and Then

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Reserve Best Dog: Mr. CD. & Mrs. JE. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket

Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Now and Then

Reserve Best Bitch: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Bethnie

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Golden Pheasant
2nd: Mr. J. Mollinos Conde`s: Whinburn Glenglayva
3rd: Miss G. Watt`s: Daltonare Danzilla at Gillbrook
Class 2: Puppy Dog
1st: Mrs. A. Mitchell`s: Buddonness Day Break
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Solar Eclipse
3rd: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finger of Fudge
Res: Miss G. Evans: Briconess Vendetta
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mr. D. Todd`s: Chataway Will Young
2nd: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quilmhair Laird O` McShamus
3rd: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC)
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Garrett`s: Creelshaugh Hit and Miss
2nd: Mrs. P.S. Hillary`s: Bidston Fire Cracker
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog
1st: Mr. D. Todd`s: Chataway Will Young
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Stuntman
3rd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Deacon Blue
Res: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Rum Tan Tiggr
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Miss G. Evans: Briconess Vendetta
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC)
1st: Mrs. P.S. Hillary`s: Bidston Fire Cracker
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Clever Clogs
Class 8: Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Charlie Choc
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Linnington Artful Dodger
3rd: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finlorian
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Clever Clogs
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Al Jolson
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Craigdean Rascal among Rancecraig
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Class 10: Open Dog
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Solar Beam
3rd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Sh. Ch. Ir.Shanaz Scunner
Res: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quettadene Connextion with Quilmhair

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Bella Lollita
2nd: Ms. R. & Mrs. C. Wardrop/Pollock`s: Whinburn Chantilly Lace
3rd: Mrs. D. Woods: Bartonholm Out of The Blue
Res: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Cleo-Pat-Her
Class 12: Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Evening Glow
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
3rd: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
Res: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Fabiola
Class 13: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cawcannae
2nd: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Caliterra
3rd: Mrs. H. Wood`s: Miperrera Chantilly Lace
Class 14: Junior Bitch (AOC)
1st: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Creelshaugh Kiss me Quick
2nd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Stoorie
3rd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Eternal Dream
Res: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
Class 15: Special Yearling Bitch  
1st: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
2nd: Mrs. H. Wood`s: Miperrera Chantilly Lace
3rd: Mrs. J. McGowan`s: Teeny of Tranquair
Class 16: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mrs. H. Wood`s: Miperrera Chantilly Lace
2nd: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
3rd: Miss J. & Mrs. H. Christie`s: Viennese Waltz
Class 17: Novice Bitch (AOC)
1st: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Nightingale
2nd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Fouter
3rd: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Oh Happy Day at Grandtully
Res: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Daydawn Ice Maid for Misperros
Class 18: Graduate Bitch
1st: Johnston & Williams: Rhuston Silver Charm
2nd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dancing Dice
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
Res: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Dove
Class 19: Post Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Now and Then
2nd: Miss M. Bradford`s: Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Gaiety Girl
Res: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Clype
Class 20: Open Bitch
1st: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Bethnie
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Velvet Morning
3rd: Mrs. J. McGowan`s: Teeny of Tranquair

Class 21: Veteran (Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mr. CD. & Mrs. JE. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
2nd: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Lynwater Rising Sun
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
Res: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
Class 22: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Stuntman
3rd: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Nightingale
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry

Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
Reserve: Mr. CD. & Mrs. JE. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. A. Mitchell`s: Buddonness Day Break

Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Now and Then
Reserve: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Bethnie
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Evening Glow


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu