March07 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March07

Show Results

Show Results 17th. March 2007
Judge: Mrs. Maureen Horley (Churlton)

 

Best in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spinning Top
                         
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Best Dog: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spinning Top

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
                                             
Best Bitch: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Bell Flower

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. L. Williamson`s: Rhuston Evermore

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Merry Masquerade


 



Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 6 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. L. Williamson`s: Rhuston Evermore
2nd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Moontribe
3rd: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Billionaire
Class 2: Puppy Dog (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st: K. & A. Holmes: Kenan Kopyright
2nd: Mrs. H. Manzie`s: Kelbonny Caught you Looking
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Jack Frost
Res: Miss L. Muir`s: Lynshow Arthur
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Raven Tan Do
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC) (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairburn`s: Kirlinjis Trick or Treat at Carmelfair
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Belltrees Another Blue
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: CVK Flowers: Kelbonny Go`s Dutch
2nd: Miss L. Muir`s: Lynshow Arthur
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Cassom Dick Dastardly
Class 8: Graduate Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Winter Sun
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Stuntman
2nd: Miss G. Evans: Briconess Vendetta
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Class 10: Limit Dog (Entries: 6 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spinning Top
2nd: K. & A. Holmes: Kenan Warrantee J. W.
3rd: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
Res: Mr. G. Snell`s: Robraine Armitray
Class 11: Open Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
2nd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Wildcard
3rd: Mr. G. Snell`s: Robraine Armitray
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 8 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Primin Proper
2nd: Mr. D. Todd`s: Chataway Plenty O`Toole
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Rhuston Oh Mary
Res: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Lynwater Making Trouble
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Mysical Dream
2nd: Mr. G. Snell`s: Amaclassic The Srarlet
3rd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Izakokr
Res: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Birdsong
Class 14: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.
Class 15: Junior Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 6 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Rum Truffle
2nd: J. & H. McLelland`s: Lynshow Clementine
3rd: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Kinvale Waltz`n Matilda
Res: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Lynwater Making Trouble
Class 16: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 10 Abs: 2)  
1st: Miss G. Brown`s: Javal Songbird
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Faery Daes
3rd: Mr. G. Snell`s: Amaclassic Summer Lovin
Res: Mr. & Mrs. Allan`s: Lynwater Bluewater Lilly
Class 17: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Grandtully Temperance
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Totenkopf Miss Moneypenny at Kirlinjis
Class 18: Novice Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Bell Flower
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. Allan`s: Lynwater Bluewater Lilly
3rd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Waving Blossom
Res: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Dominique
Class 19: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness
2nd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
3rd: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.
Res: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
Class 20: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 11 Abs: 3)
1st: Miss G. Brown`s: Javal Songbird
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Party Popper
3rd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
Res: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
Class 21: Limit Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 4)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Truley Scrumptious
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss
3rd: Mrs. P. S. Hilllary`s: Crystal Magic at Bidston
Res: Mrs. D. Woods: Bartonholm Out of The Blue
Class 22: Open Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Whistling Melody
2nd: Mrs. P. S. Hilllary`s: Crystal Magic at Bidston
3rd: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
Res: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Maid of Maybole

Class 23: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Merry Masquerade
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Houdini`s Dream
3rd: Mr. CD. & Mrs. JE. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Class 24: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
2nd: Miss. K. Torbett: Carmelfair Talitha
3rd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Electra
Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
2nd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Dominique
3rd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghosts n Ghouls
Res: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope

Best Dog: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spinning Top
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. L. Williamson`s: Rhuston Evermore
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Merry Masquerade

Best Bitch: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Bell Flower
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Mysical Dream
Best Veteran Bitch: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu