March11 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March11

Show Results

Show Results 19th. March 2011
Judge: Miss F. Bowman ( Franaille )

 

Best in Show: Todd, McCormack & Brown`s: Chataway Gilroy
                         
Reserve Best in Show: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Ginger Schnapps

Best Dog: Todd, McCormack & Brown`s: Chataway Gilroy

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
                                             
Best Bitch: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Ginger Schnapps

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Black Tern

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

 



Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Todd McCormack & Brown`s: Lynwater Storm Petrel
2nd: Mrs. J. McGowan`s: dovehill Black Batchelor
Class 2: Puppy Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr
2nd: Mrs. D. Woods: Balgair Babylon
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: CVK Flowers: Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Hanibel Fletcher
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. D. Clubb, Mrs. C. & Miss S. Mason`s: Laveris Konrad at Lynshow
2nd: E. & A. Moncrieff`s: Mondale Manhattan
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 0 Abs: 0)

Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC) (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Touch of Frost
Class 8: Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Blue Thunder
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Dabloon JW
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
Class 10: Limit Dog (Entries: 8 Abs: 2)
1st: Todd, McCormack & Brown`s: Chataway Gilroy
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Torchwood
3rd: Mrs L. Williamson`s: Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal
Res: Mr. J. Hyslop`s: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank
Class 11: Open Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Miss C. Howsley`s: Broanglen Circle of Life at Wishuswell
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Belltrees Another Blue
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor

Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Rose Finch
2nd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dolly Daydream
3rd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynwater Reed Warbler
Res: Miss C. Howsley`s: Totenkopf Day Dreamer
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 8 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Kokrdoodle do
3rd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Milky Way
Res: Mrs R. Adam`s: Whinburn Sweet Whispers
Class 14: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 3 Abs: 2)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Phanessa
Class 15: Junior Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 10 Abs: 4)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Ginger Schnapps
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Truffle delight
3rd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Ailsakokr
Res: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Once Upon a Time
Class 16: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 10 Abs: 2)  
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Snow Grouse
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Phanessa
3rd: Miss M. Bradford`s: Vistwin Kiss me Quick
Res: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Butterfly Kiss
Class 17: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 0 Abs: 0)

Class 18: Novice Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 11 Abs: 5)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Time Traveller
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Pickled Lily
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Brief Encounter
Res: Mrs. J. & Mr. A. Espie`s: Budminteal Chantilly Lace
Class 19: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Phanessa
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Carmelfair Silver Bangle
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Madame Cholet
Res: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Best of the Bunch
Class 20: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin What Katy Did
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Summer Solstice
3rd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
Res: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Lady Moon
Class 21: Limit Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Black Tern
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Rosecourt Royal Star
3rd: Mr. & Miss Neatham & Gribbin`s: Lynwater Sea Dream
Res: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia
Class 22: Open Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Sineubhar
2nd: Mrs R. Adam`s: Whinburn Whispering Dreams Sh. Cm.
3rd: Miss G. Brown`s: Javal Songbird
Res: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze

Class 23: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
Class 24: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss M. Bradford`s: Vistwin Kiss me Quick
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
3rd: Miss K. MacDonald`s: Wishuswell Echo Springs
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Miss G. Brown`s: Javal Songbird
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr
3rd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Ailsakokr

Best Dog: Todd, McCormack & Brown`s: Chataway Gilroy
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
Best Puppy Dog: Todd McCormack & Brown`s: Lynwater Storm Petrel
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Best Bitch: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Ginger Schnapps
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Black Tern
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Spell Spinner
Best Veteran Bitch: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu