March18 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March18

Show Results
Class Results 17th. March 2018
Judge: Mrs. Trudi Anslow ( Shansart )



BIS: Todd & Rahman`s: Glentree Tradition
RBIS: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
Best Dog: Todd & Rahman`s: Glentree Tradition
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl JW
Best Bitch: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs A Mitchell`s: Buddonness Little Lady
BPIS: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellezza
BVIS: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya Sh Cm
Class 1: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
2nd:  Mesdames Fairbairn, Madigan & Nuttall`s: Chativore Stargazer
3rd: Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM
Res: Miss N. Roger`s: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st:  Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Time Traveller
Class 3: Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st:  Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Pearkim Pokemon at Luanshya
2nd:  Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Class 4: Junior Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Spirit
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Class 5: Maiden Dog  (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Ryallcourt Tan About Town at Scomar
Class 6: Novice Dog  (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Spirit
Class 7: Special Yearling Dog (No Entries)
Class 8: Under Graduate Dog  (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: M.& N. Clelland`s: Belltrees Chocolate Fudge
2nd: Mrs. D. Craigen`s: Ryanside Work of Art
Class 9: Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl JW Sh Cm
2nd: Mrs.& Miss G. & C. Clelland`s: Totenkopf Dutch Show Time
Class 10: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st:  Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Made you Look JW Sh Cm
2nd:  Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
3rd:  Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Solar Flare
Res: J & K  MacLean & Scotland`s: Chataway Ronaldo
Class 11: Limit Dog (Entries: 7 Abs: 2)
1st:  Todd & Rahman`s: Glentree Tradition
2nd:  Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kapow
3rd:  CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW
Res: J. Garrett`s: Creelshaugh Kaos
Class 12: Open Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st:  Mrs. H. Williams: Gallinagos Gold Finger
2nd:  Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Saltire Express
3rd: Mr. J Membrado Polo`s: Ch Corralet Amor Brujo
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Magic Flute

Class 13: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 6 Abs: 3)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia
3rd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
Class 14: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 10 Abs: 3)
1st: S & B. Bell & McCabe`s: Grandtully Eliza Doolittle
2nd: Mrs. J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Symphony
3rd: Mr & Mrs A & C Burnet`s: Charbonnel Stop N`Glow at Charmwen
Res: Mrs. J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Minuet
Class 15: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellezza
2nd: Todd & Rahman`s: Marquell Mijas Breeze
3rd: Mrs. J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Aida
Res: E. & A. Moncrieff`s: Mondale Follow Your Dream
Class 16: Junior Bitch  (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr & Mrs A & E Murray`s: Kelbonny`s Ginger Spice
2nd: Miss N. Roger`s: Kenwad Black Opium at Ravensgreen
3rd: Miss K. Scotland`s: Lynlochan Aurora
Res: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza One From The Heart
Class 17: Maiden Bitch (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Belleto
2nd: Mr & Mrs A & E Murray`s: Kelbonny`s Ginger Spice
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza One From The Heart
Res: Miss K Nuttall`s: Tanglow Royale of Rosecourt
Class 18: Novice Bitch  (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mr & Mrs A & E Murray`s: Kelbonny`s Ginger Spice
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Carmelfair Shooting Star
3rd: Miss A. McManus: Briarhill Patience
Class 19: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)  
1st: Miss N. Roger`s: Kenwad Black Opium at Ravensgreen
Class 20: Under Graduate Bitch  (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Made you Stare
2nd: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Elroamy Bottoms up at Misperros
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Korona
Class 21: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
2nd: Mrs. D. Woods: Belltrees Black Ember
3rd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Della Fiumana Time to Rock
Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. L Beuilacqua`s: Whinburn a stitch in Time for Laelia
Class 23: Limit Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. L Beuilacqua`s: Whinburn a stitch in Time for Laelia
2nd: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Misperros Kisses of Fire
Class 24: Open Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs A Mitchell`s: Buddonness Little Lady
2nd: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna
Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (No Entries)
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 7 Abs: 6)
1st:  Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna

Special Award Classes
Judge (Miss Georgia Low)

Puppy (14 entries, 5 abs)
1st:  Mrs. J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Minuet
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellezza
3rd: Mrs. J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Aida
Res: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Pearkim Pokemon at Luanshya

Post Graduate (9 entries, 2 abs)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
2nd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl JW Sh Cm
3rd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW
Res: Miss K Nuttall`s: Tanglow Royale of Rosecourt

Open (9 entries, 0 abs)
1st: Mr. J Membrado Polo`s: Ch Corralet Amor Brujo
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
3rd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Made you Look JW Sh Cm
Res: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu