March04 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March04

Show Results

Show Results 20th. March 2004
Judge: Mrs. L. Swigicski (Cosalta)



Best in Show: Miss P.J. Halkett`s: Wiljana Dancin N`Blue

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Solar Beam

Best Dog: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Solar Beam
    
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
                                             
Best Bitch: Miss P.J. Halkett`s: Wiljana Dancin N`Blue

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. D. Woods: Chataway Naomi Campell Sh. Cm.

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Rubic Cube

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Wild Sage
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Howdy Hamish
3rd: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Regal Mandarin
Class 2: Puppy Dog
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Rubic Cube
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Rom Tan Tiggr
3rd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Deacon Blue
Res: Mr. J. Furness: Forfarian Sunny Jim
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Al Jolson
2nd: M. Long`s: Gillerlane An Innes Aigh
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Solar Beam
2nd: Mrs. V. Smith`s: Javal Gabriel
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Clever Clogs
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog
1st: Mrs. V. Smith`s: Javal Gabriel
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Craigdean Rascal among Rancecraig
3rd: Miss K. Deick`s: Balgair Be Brave for Kafernes
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Clever Clogs
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
No Entries
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC)
1st: Mrs. V. Smith`s: Javal Gabriel
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Clever Clogs
Class 8: Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Linnington Artful Dodger
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Merry Masquerade
3rd: Miss K. Deick`s: Balgair Be Brave for Kafernes
Res: Mrs J Murray`s: Harry Strathturret Laird
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Linnington Artful Dodger
3rd: Mrs L Duncan`s:  Bartonholm Auld Acquintance
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Class 10: Open Dog
1st: Mrs. D. Woods: Kenyee Sun Glow
2nd: Mr. J. Hyslop`s: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
3rd: Mr. C. D. & Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
2nd: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen Breathtaking
3rd: Mrs. C. Roper`s: Kelbonny Showing Up Front
Res: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen Misty Journey
Class 12: Puppy Bitch
1st: Miss M. Golledge: Kafernes Maiden for Maria
2nd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Havoc
3rd: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Oh Happy Dat at Grandtully
Res: Miss K. Deick`s: Kafernes Quest for Harmony
Class 13: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Harla Faye
Class 14: Junior Bitch (AOC)
1st: Miss P.J. Halkett`s: Wiljana Dancin N`Blue
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Holly Time
3rd: Miss M. Golledge: Kafernes Maiden for Maria
Res: Mrs. C. Bradley`s: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
Class 15: Special Yearling Bitch  
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Job Well Done
3rd: Miss M. Bradford`s: Chataway Good Golly of Vistwin
Res: Mrs L Duncan`s:  Spendles Top Spin
Class 16: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Dove
2nd: Mr. D. Todd`s: Chataway Phoebe
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
Class 17: Novice Bitch (AOC)
1st: Mrs. C. Bradley`s: Crofters Tuppins at Cazden
2nd: Mrs. J. McCall`s: Maddymoss Sahara
3rd: Miss K. Deick`s: Daydawn Adriana at Kafernes
Res: Mrs. A.M. Johnstone-Thomas: Lynwater Flake
Class 18: Graduate Bitch
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dancing Dice
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairburn`s: Craigdean Marmite
3rd: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
Res: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Craigdean Braggadocio at Carlundie
Class 19: Post Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. D. Woods: Chataway Naomi Campell Sh. Cm.
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Funny Girl
3rd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dancing Dice
Res: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Yarrow
Class 20: Open Bitch
1st: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Whinburn Sundancer
2nd: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Yarrow

Class 21: Veteran (Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
3rd: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Solitaire
Class 22: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch)
1st: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
2nd: Mrs. J. McCall`s: Maddymoss Sahara
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
Res: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Yarrow

Best Dog: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Solar Beam
Reserve: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Rubic Cube

Best Bitch: Miss P.J. Halkett`s: Wiljana Dancin N`Blue
Reserve: Mrs. D. Woods: Chataway Naomi Campell Sh. Cm.
Best Puppy Bitch: Miss M. Golledge: Kafernes Maiden for Maria


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu