March17 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March17

Show Results
Results 18th. March 2017
Judge: Mrs Jane Eyeington (Meadowdale)

BIS: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Lynwater Classic Design
RBIS: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Blended Blues JW Sh CM
Best Dog: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Lynwater Classic Design
Reserve Best Dog: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Blended Blues JW Sh CM
Best Bitch: c/o D Todd: Buddonness Little Lady
Reserve Best Bitch: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Nobodys Girl JW Sh CM
BPIS: c/o D Todd: Glentree Tradition
BVIS: Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM
Class 1: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
3rd: Mesdames Fairbairn, Madigan & Nuttall`s: Chativore Stargazer
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: c/o D Todd: Glentree Tradition
Class 3: Puppy Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kyle
2nd: Mrs & Miss G & C Cleland`s: Totenkopf Dutch Show Time
Class 4: Junior Dog  (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
2nd: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl
Class 5: Maiden Dog  (Entries: 1 Abs: 1)
Class 6: Novice Dog  (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
Class 7: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl
2nd: J. Garrett`s: Creelshaugh Kaos
3rd: M. Clelland`s: Belltrees Chocolate Fudge
Res: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Marquell Overseas Trader
Class 8: Under Graduate Dog  (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. N. Devine`s: Devmont Definitely Maybe
2nd: Mrs. H. Williams: Gallinagos Gold Finger
3rd: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Indiana Jones
Class 9: Graduate Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. R. Adams: Whinburn Night Owl
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Made you Look JW
3rd: R. & M. Kennedy & Waddington`s: Winter Dance of Kenwad
Class 10: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness the Illusionist
2nd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW
3rd: Miss J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Walnut Whip
Res: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Solar Flare
Class 11: Limit Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss Ceylon Yilmaz`s: Kalispell Kapow
2nd: C & JMI Mason & Robertson`s: Lynshow Kuckoo with Zheridons JW Sh CM
3rd: Miss N. Roger`s: Pembrokegate Dandy Lad
Res: Miss J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spun Yarn
Class 12: Open Dog (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Lynwater Classic Design
2nd: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Blended Blues JW Sh CM
3rd: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Magic Touch JW
Res: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Callimakokr at Luanshya Sh Cm

Class 13: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 7 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Little Mermaid JW
3rd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Ghostly Glow
Res: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
Class 14: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 8 Abs: 3)
1st: Miss J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Clotted Cream
2nd: Mrs. M. Madigan`s: Misperros Miranda
3rd: Flowers: Totenkopf Dutch Barzarh
Res: Mrs. H. Williams: sensqui ?
Class 15: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: J. Robertson`s: Zheridons China Chi
2nd: Miss J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Quaint
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Silver Fern
Res: Mrs & Miss G & C Cleland`s: Totenkopf Show Girl
Class 16: Junior Bitch  (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs G Clelland`s: Rosieloch Dutch Pantaloons
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness China Girl
Class 17: Maiden Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. A. Scotland`s: Mademoiselle Gigi
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Rock and Roll
Class 18: Novice Bitch  (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: c/o D Todd: Rachel Skar-Line Colour Range
2nd: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Rock and Roll
Class 19: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)  
1st: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Shadow Dreams
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Bellisima
Class 20: Under Graduate Bitch  (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Dare to be Maid
2nd: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
3rd: E. & A. Moncrieff`s: Mondale Maple Syrup
Res: Mr. & Mrs. Neatham`s: Shoogsea Jessica Rabbit
Class 21: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Korona
Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. & Mrs. Madigan & Fairbairn`s: Misperros Silver Lining at Carmelfair
2nd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Look at Me
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Whinburn Black Magic
Class 23: Limit Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: c/o D Todd: Buddonness Little Lady
2nd: Miss K. Torbett`s: Kirlinjis Sierra
3rd: Miss K Nuttall`s: Carmelfair Calabrianna
Class 24: Open Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Nobodys Girl JW Sh CM
2nd: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Amarillo Starlight of Carmelfair
3rd: J. Garrett`s: Carmelfair Dorada

Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 0)
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 6 Abs: 3)
1st: Miss A. McManus: Misperros Silver Bell from Briarhill
2nd: Mrs. & Mrs. Madigan & Fairbairn`s: Misperros Silver Lining at Carmelfair
3rd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia


Best Dog: D. & MD Todd & Rahman`s: Sh Ch Lynwater Classic Design
Reserve Best Dog: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Blended Blues JW Sh CM
Best Puppy Dog: c/o D Todd: Glentree Tradition
Best Veteran Dog: Flowers: Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM
Best Bitch: c/o D Todd: Buddonness Little Lady
Reserve Best Bitch: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Bartonholm Nobodys Girl JW Sh CM
Best Puppy Bitch: Miss J. MacLean`s: Lynwater Clotted Cream
Best Veteran Bitch: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu