March03 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

March03

Show Results

Show Results 22nd. March 2003
Judge: Mrs A. Quartermain (Cutel)


Best in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynwater Blue Rebel

Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Orange Peel

Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynwater Blue Rebel

Reserve Best Dog: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quettadene Connextion with Quilmhair
                           
Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Orange Peel

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Craigdean Rascal
2nd: Miss K. Deick`s: Balgair Be Brave for Kafernes
Class 2: Puppy Dog
1st: Miss K. Deick`s: Balgair Be Brave for Kafernes
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mr. C. & Mrs. C. Oliver`s: Craigdean Coaster
2nd: Mrs. V. Wild: Wildvale Unique
3rd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
Res: Mrs. C. Roper`s: Kelbonny Tan-Tattoo
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Blue Protest
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog
1st: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quettadene Connextion with Quilmhair
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Linnington Artful Dodger
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mrs. V. Wild: Wildvale Unique
2nd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K
3rd: Mr. D. & Mrs. LA. Brady`s: Bencleuch Jackaby
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC)
NO ENTRIES
Class 8: Graduate Dog
1st: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Whistler
2nd: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Craigdean ButNBen at Broanglen
3rd: Mrs L Duncan`s:  Bartonholm Auld Acquintance
Res: Mr. J. Hyslop`s: Bitcon Romancer at Auchterbank
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. L. Williamson`s: Kinvale Moon Buggy
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Merry Masquerade
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Res: Mrs J Murray`s: Rhuston Mister Bojangles with Strathturret
Class 10: Open Dog
1st: Mrs. E. Woods: Kenyee Sun Glow
2nd: Mr. C. D. & Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
Res: Miss K. Deick`s: Kelbonny Mister Majestic

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Job Well Done
2nd: Mrs L Duncan`s:  Spendles Top Spin
3rd: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
Res: Miss M. Bradford`s: Chataway Good Golly ofVistwin
Class 12: Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only
2nd: Mrs.W. Reid`s: Shanaz Gallas
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Wren
Res: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Chocoholic
Class 13: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Mrs. H. Manzie: Carjinbar Grannie at Kelbonny
Class 14: Junior Bitch (AOC)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Orange Peel
2nd: Mrs. PS Hillary`s: Crystal Magic at Bidston
3rd: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Yarrow
Res: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Windgrove Highland Mist over Broanglen
Class 15: Special Yearling Bitch  
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Deloris
2nd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Waheba
3rd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Torag
Res: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen Silver Mist
Class 16: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Briconess Guilted Lace with Whinburn
2nd: Mrs. H. Manzie: Carjinbar Grannie at Kelbonny
3rd: C.V.K. Flowers: Totenkopf Toocans
Res: Miss J. Ewan`s: Brodie Priscilla
Class 17: Novice Bitch (AOC)
1st: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only
2nd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Deloris
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Horizon
Res: Miss L. Wilson`s: Lynwater Shade of Blue at Lillieslea
Class 18: Graduate Bitch
1st: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Waheba
2nd: Mrs. E. Woods: Chataway Naomi Campell
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Whinburn in the Dark
Res: Mr. P. & Mrs. R. Grant`s: Shanaz Stoater
Class 19: Post Graduate Bitch
1st: Mr. P. & Mrs. R. Grant`s: Shanaz Stoater
2nd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dayna
3rd: Mrs. M.C. Ovens: Borthwick Heriot
Res: Mrs. J. McCall`s: Caileag Seolta
Class 20: Open Bitch
1st: Miss M & Mrs J Grady`s:  Lynwater Dark News
2nd: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
3rd: D. & C. Todd & Johnston`s: Chataway Over The Rainbow
Res: Mrs. P.S. Hillary`s: Bidston Midnight Susie

Class 21: Veteran (Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynwater Blue Rebel
2nd: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Short and Smart
3rd: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd: Trimein Colour Me In at Scomar
Class 22: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
2nd: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Yarrow
3rd: Miss R. Wardrop`s: Whinburn Mirror Image JW
Res: Mrs. J. McCall`s: Maddymoss Sahara

Best Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynwater Blue Rebel
Reserve: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quettadene Connextion with Quilmhair
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Craigdean Rascal

Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Orange Peel
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. F. Dunbar`s: Broanglen One And Only


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu