Sept05 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

Sept05

Show Results

Show Results 3rd September 2005
Judge: Mr. Anders Carlsson


Best in Show: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finger of Fudge
             
Reserve Best in Show: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane

Best Dog: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finger of Fudge

Reserve Best Dog: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quilmhair Laird O` McShamus
                                             
Best Bitch: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
 
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cafe` Latte

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cafe` Latte

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog
1st: CVK Flowers: Totenkopf Love Potion
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Spinning Top
3rd: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Royal Scot
Class 2: Puppy Dog
1st: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Wildcard
2nd: Mrs J Murray`s: Strathturret Blue Charm
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finger of Fudge
2nd: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Rioja
3rd: Miss G. Evans: Briconess Vendetta
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC)
No Entries
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog
1st: M. Long`s: Gillerlane Son of Mine
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. Garrett`s: Creelshaugh Hit and Miss
3rd: Miss G. Evans: Briconess Vendetta
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
No Entries
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC)
No Entries
Class 8: Graduate Dog
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Charlie Choc
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Linnington Artful Dodger
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog
1st: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quilmhair Laird O` McShamus
2nd: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finlorian
3rd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Deacon Blue
Res: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Charlie Choc
Class 10: Open Dog
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
2nd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: Mr. & Mrs. Williams: Gillerlane Morgan Spice
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. Williams: Kelbonny Back to You
3rd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Winter Sky
Res: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Kinvale Close to Crazy
Class 12: Puppy Bitch
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cafe` Latte
2nd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Cleo-Pat-Her
3rd: CVK Flowers: Gillerlane Heather Cream
Res: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Thistle Berry
Class 13: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: Ms. R. & Mrs. C. Wardrop/Pollock`s: Whinburn Chantilly Lace
2nd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Whinburn Sweet Dream Baby at Thurness
3rd: Mrs. V. Wild`s: Wildvale Caliterra
Class 14: Junior Bitch (AOC)
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss
3rd: W. & L. & A. McLaren`s: Bencleuch`s Bella Lollita
Res: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Party Popper
Class 15: Special Yearling Bitch  
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Ae Fond Kiss
2nd: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
Class 16: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan)
1st: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Fabiola
2nd: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
3rd: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Dee`s Ruby Gem
Class 17: Novice Bitch (AOC)
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
2nd: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Eternal Dream
3rd: Mrs. A. Barnett`s: Wiljana Waltz`n Away to Kinvale
Res: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope
Class 18: Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. L. Duncan: Bartonholm Eternal Dream
2nd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
3rd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Precious Blue Orchid
Res: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Luvutobits
Class 19: Post Graduate Bitch
1st: Mrs. J. Fairburn`s: Craigdean Marmite
Class 20: Open Bitch
1st: Mrs. D. Woods: Chataway Naomi Campell Sh. Cm.
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Dawn Flush
3rd: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Waheba
Res: Mrs J Murray`s: Sirrah Sassenach at Strathturret

Class 21: Veteran (Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
2nd: Mr. L. Bodzak`s: Whinburn Chasing Dreams
3rd: Mr. CD. & Mrs. JE. Smith`s: Rancecraig Pick Pocket
Class 22: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Flash Harry
3rd: R. & Y. Lowery`s: Amaroanne My Fathers Eyes
Res: Mrs. MC. Ovens: Borthwick Hope

Best Dog: CVK Flowers: Fonesse Finger of Fudge
Reserve: Miss M. Rayne`s: Quilmhair Laird O` McShamus
Best Puppy Dog: Mr. R. Weir`s: Weirdene Wildcard

Best Bitch: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dusty Dane
Reserve: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cafe` Latte
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Cafe` Latte


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu