Sept09 - EofSCSC

Go to content

Main menu:

Sept09

Show Results

Show Results 5th. September 2009
Judge: Mr  Roger Williams (Wilmerella)
 

Best in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
                         
Reserve Best in Show: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Sporran

Best Dog: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Sporran

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Romeo
                                             
Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle

Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Emakokr

Best Puppy in Show: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle

Best Veteran in Show: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.


 



Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Brandy Truffle
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
Class 2: Puppy Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Touch of Frost
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
3rd: Lisa Gilchrist`s: Craigdean Charmer
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Endeavour
Class 3: Junior Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entres: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Todd, McCormack & Brown`s: Chataway Gilroy
Class 4: Junior Dog (AOC) (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Sporran
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
3rd: Lisa Gilchrist`s: Craigdean Charmer
Res: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Endeavour
Class 5: Special Yearling Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Secret Agent
2nd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
Class 6: Novice Dog (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (No Entries)
Class 7: Novice Dog (AOC) (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Scomar Interceptor
2nd: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Torchwood
3rd: Mr. J. Hyslop`s: Totenkopf Blue Moon at Auchterbank
Res: Mr. & Miss Neatham & Gribbin`s: Raithridge Shoogle
Class 8: Graduate Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Romeo
2nd: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Axle
Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs L. Williamson`s: Rhuston Evermore with Budminteal
Class 10: Limit Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
Class 11: Open Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Sea Breeze
2nd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Belltrees Another Blue
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar

Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 2)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
2nd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Sense of Honour
3rd: Miss H. Donnelly`s: Rosecourt Royal Gold
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. J. Fairbairn`s: Rosecourt Royal Star
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. McCaffrey`s: Lindrha Dawn Delight
Class 14: Junior Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. E. MacLean & Todd`s: Lynwater Black Tern
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia
3rd: Mrs. C. Pollock`s: Thurness Beautiful Dreams
Res: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Selnna`s I Got The Feeling at Lynshow
Class 15: Junior Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Emakokr
2nd: Mrs. J. & Mr. A. Espie`s: Budminteal Chantilly Lace
3rd: Mr. & Miss Neatham & Gribbin`s: Lynwater Sea Dream
Class 16: Special Yearling Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)  
1st: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Nifty
2nd: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Vanity Fair
3rd: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dark Dream
Res: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Lochranza Cordelia
Class 17: Novice Bitch (Red/Black/Gold/Black & Tan) (Entries: 2 Abs: 2)
Class 18: Novice Bitch (AOC) (Entries: 6 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. G. Findlay`s: Daltonaire Dark Dream
2nd: Mr. & Mrs. McCaffrey`s: Lindrha Dawn Delight
3rd: J. & H. McLelland`s: Ryanside Melody Maker
Res: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
Class 19: Graduate Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st: Mr. B.J. & Mr. C.J. McCabe/Mcgregor`s: Lochdene Jemma from Grandtully
2nd: Mrs. C. Mason`s: Lynshow Sineubhar
3rd: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Summer Solstice
Res: E. & A. Moncrieff`s: Mondale Eclipse
Class 20: Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: S. & M. Kennedy: Tipperlin Perfect Peach
2nd: Mrs. C. Cartney`s: Carlundie`s Ignorance is Bliss JW
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Tvaerra Mirror Image at Scomar
Class 21: Limit Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Bradley`s: Cazden Knockando
2nd: Mrs. Vera Gray`s: Shadowview Sea Breeze
3rd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Tvaerra Snowdrop at Scomar
Class 22: Open Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Tvaerra Snowdrop at Scomar

Class 23: Veteran (Dog) (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.
2nd: Mrs. M. Hynd`s: Come Fly With Me at Scomar
3rd: Mrs. J. Davidson`s: Linnington Artful Dodger
Class 24: Veteran (Bitch) (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising
Class 25: Special Beginners (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st: Mrs. C. Bradley`s: Cazden Knockando
2nd: Mrs. S. McFarlane`s: Cooleela Rob Roy
3rd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
Class 26: Val Smith Memorial Open Stakes (Any Colour Dog or Bitch) (Entries: 10 Abs: 3)
1st: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Romeo
2nd: Mrs. J. E. Smith`s: Craigdean Franks-a-Million at Luanshya
3rd: Mrs. H. Christie`s: Tvaeraa Kings Ransom
Res: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Kenan Summer Solstice
Vhc: Lisa Gilchrist`s: Craigdean Charmer

Best Dog: Mrs. W. Reid`s: Shanaz Sporran
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs. E. Craig`s: Rancecraig Romeo
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Brandy Truffle
Best Veteran Dog: Mrs. C. Mason`s: SH CH IR Lynshow Kraigwitha-K Sh. Cm.

Best Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs. S. Ewan`s: Craigdean Emakokr
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs. E. MacLean`s: Lynwater Toffee Truffle
Best Veteran Bitch: Mrs. W. Bodzak`s: Briconess Mercury Rising


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu